Nagano sightseeing convention bureau

  • Size
  • S
  • M
  • L

Nagano city worker woman Hall shinanoki

Nagano Station west map <A> c-3

  • Convention facility
  • There is Wi-Fi
The location 〒380-0814 1481-1, Nishitsurugamachi, Nagano-shi
Contact information
  • TEL: 026-237-8300
  • FAX: 026-237-3315
URLhttp://shinanoki.org/
Access
  • From Nagano Electric Railway Gondo Station a 3-minute walk
We plan improvement in culture culture of worker and woman and welfare generally, and, as place where worker and women can gather casually, citizen's all of you are compound facilities which multipurpose, are available widely.

Hall

Hall

Convention correspondence

The reception desk start dateFrom three months ago to the day before (only in the hall from six months ago to the day before)
The use timeIt is 9:30 p.m. from 9:00 a.m.
Closed daysNew Year holidays
Parking lotUnavailable (please use neighboring toll parking lots)
Venue nameArea (heihometoru)Seating capacity (people)The daily fee for use (Japanese yen)Remarks
School
Hall508.315012,770※Saturdays, Sundays and holidays 18,600 yen
Dressing room24.081,960 
Visitor's room42.3102,620 
Music room134.1605,250 
Meeting room63.1302,620 
The training room58.4162,620 
Japanese-style room41.3203,300 
The seeing and hearing room148.5706,140 
Child room39.9102,620 
Training room252.2406,140 
  • When we collect admission or when for-profit company uses for purpose to be similar to these training or other, there is an extra charge. The attached facility fees such as stage lighting, microphone for hall become additional charge. As for the air-conditioning costs, in the hall, 2,000 yen, different room are expected to pay 500 yen per hour.
  • The fee for use includes consumption tax.

Related material