Nagano sightseeing convention bureau

  • Size
  • S
  • M
  • L

Citizens of Hokuto culture hall Nagano Cultural Center

Nagano Station east map <A> b-7

  • Convention facility
  • There is Wi-Fi
The location 〒380-0928 1-1-3, Wakasato, Nagano-shi
Contact information
URLhttps://www.n-bunka.jp/
Access
  • Is car than/Nagano IC about 10 minutes on foot from the JR Nagano Station east exit; about 30 minutes
Culture facility which has association of Vienna comfort friend and twinning. Multipurpose space where hall exposed to "wonderful sound" and great admiration from the association can hold large-scale meeting and meeting, lecture. Facility which can accommodate more than up to 3,250 including meeting room and the experienced staff support gathering. Cafes to be able to enjoy establish Shiga Kogen and Sugadaira Kogen of the four seasons. Please spend a satisfying time in environment that is full of green.
Coliseum

Coliseum

Small hall

Small hall

Middle hall

Middle hall

Convention correspondence

The reception desk start dateFor one year
The use timeFrom 9:00 to 21:30
Closed daysEvery Monday (in the case of holiday the next day), next day, from December 28 to January 3 of holiday
Parking lotAbout 220 large car 20 normal cars (free)
Parking timeFrom 8:30 to 21:30
When there is not night performance, meeting, it is closed down at 17:30.
Venue nameArea (heihometoru)Seating capacity (people)The daily fee for use (Japanese yen)Remarks
 SchoolTheater
Coliseum1,9711,971124,700Rate indication when we do not collect admission by the weekday use
Middle hall98498468,900
Small hall30015030017,300
Rehearsal room24614,300
Exhibition room29614,700
The first meeting room5520205,100 
The second meeting room110545411,900 
The third meeting room7024246,400 
The fourth meeting room7024246,400 
  • The publication fee for use the basic fee for use (do not include air conditioning costs, lighting costs) in weekdays (calculate on/1st at 5:00 p.m. from 9:00 a.m.)
  • The fee for use includes consumption tax.
Incidental facilitiesYou can enjoy seasonal scenery over glass that the second-floor "tea shop cosmos" is wide from the third-floor "Roge cafe". In addition, dressing room, office is attached to each hall.
EquipmentYou can use the stage facilities, facilities of sound, lighting. For more details, please refer.

 

Related material